Staff List

Senior Management

Jane Loader Headteacher
Nina Sneddon Deputy Headteacher / Inclusion Manager
Ruth Beckett-Singh Assistant Headteacher/ Foundation Phase Leader
Julie WraggKS1 Phase Leader
Sarah GuestYear 3/4 Phase Leader
Michelle Thorpe Year 5/6 Phase Leader

Teaching Staff

Gina Harrison Class Teacher
Outdoor Learning Lead
FS2
Ruth Beckett-SinghClass Teacher
Assistant Headteacher
FS2
Rebecca FlynnClass Teacher
Reading for Pleasure Lead
FS2
Tracey BoneClass Teacher
EYFS / KS1 SENDCo
FS1
Amy AmblerClass Teacher
PSHE Lead
FS1
Freya Thoseby Class Teacher
Reading and Phonics Lead
Y1/2
Julie WraggClass Teacher
Educational Visits / CPD Coordinator
Y1/2
Beth McCarthy Class Teacher
Geography Lead
Y1/2
Emma Wilkinson Class Teacher
History Lead
Y3
Keeley Leather  Class Teacher
KS2 SENDCo
Y3
Ben Hulbert Class Teacher
PE Lead
Y4
Claudia Kay Class Teacher
Mental Health and Pupil Voice Lead
Y4
Samantha BrennanClass Teacher
Science Lead
Y5
Sarah WhitingClass Teacher
Maths Lead
Y5
Michelle Thorpe Class Teacher
Phase Leader / Writing Lead
Y6
Sarah Guest  Class Teacher
Phase Leader / Computing Lead
Y6
Rachel Sykes Art and D&T Specialist Teacher
Emma EdeMusic Specialist Teacher
Andrea LupariRE / MFL Specialist Teacher
Ruby LathamApprentice Teacher  

Education Support Staff

Connie Dawson Teaching Assistant
Jane Ford Teaching Assistant (on maternity)
Faye Heath Teaching Assistant
Carolyn Keough Teaching Assistant
Emma Lax Teaching Assistant
Steph Oxley Teaching Assistant
Claire Russell Teaching Assistant
Georgia Sanaghan Teaching Assistant
Michelle Sayles Teaching Assistant
Christine Wright Teaching Assistant
Olivia Yule Barnett Teaching Assistant
Debbie Colechin Teaching Assistant
Ayca Moura Teaching Assistant
Sharmeen Iqbal Teaching Assistant
Louan Rowe Teaching Assistant
Alice May Teaching Assistant
Nicole Wood Family Liaison Worker

Admin and Premises Staff

Leanne Moore  Administration Manager (on maternity)
Bridie Turton Administration Manager (maternity cover)
Kim Holland Admin Assistant
Jo McNeil  Admin Assistant
Ryan Sharp Site Manager
Andrea Gill  Cleaner
Lindsey Rhodes Cleaner
Lesley Walsh Cleaner
Lisa Halliday Cleaner
Lorraine Wilson Cleaner
Tracy Woodhead Cook Supervisor
Mary Shaw Catering Assistant
Lynda Cooper Catering Assistant
Jayne Holmes Lunchtime Supervisor